1 . Alice
Atelier Pica Pica, Neal Beggs,
Fabrice Domercq, Gauthier Leroy
Sixe Paredes
4 Rue du Pays de Liège
1000, Brussels (City Centre)
www.alicebxl.com
3. dependance
Richard Aldrich
4 Rue du Marché Aux Porcs
1000, Brussels (City Centre)
www.dependance.be
5. Greta Meert
John Baldessari, Edith Dekyndt
13 Rue du Canal
1000, Brussels (City Centre)
www.galeriegretameert.com
7. van der Mieden
Dirk Vander Eecken
196 Rue Antoine Dansaert
1000, Brussels (City Centre)
www.vandermieden.com
8. Aeroplastics
Full house : 100 artists, 15 years of inventory at Aeroplastics
32 Rue Blanche
1060, Brussels (Saint-Gilles)
www.aeroplastics.net
10. Albert Baronian
Monocrime with Larry Bell,
Alan Charlton, Joseph Marioni,
Paul Fägerskiöld, Marcia Hafif,
Olivier Mosset, Joshua Smith,
Pieter Vermeersch
2 Rue Isidore Verheyden
1050, Brussels (Ixelles)
www.albertbaronian.com
12. C L E A R I N G
Spencer Sweeney
292 Avenue Louise
1050, Brussels (Ixelles)
www.c-l-e-a-r-i-n-g.com
14. Gladstone
Richard Aldrich
2 Rue du Grand Cerf
1000, Brussels (City Centre)
www.gladstonegallery.com
16. Rodolphe Janssen
David Adamo, Gert & Uwe Tobias
32 & 35 Rue de Livourne
1050, Brussels (Ixelles)
www.galerierodolphejanssen.com
18. Elaine Levy
Ben Horns, Eric N. Mack
9 Rue Fourmois
1050, Brussels (Ixelles)
www.elainelevyproject.com
20. Meessen De Clercq
Fabrice Samyn
2a Abdijstraat
1000, Brussels (City Centre)
www.meessendeclercq.com
22. MOT International
Stephen Willats
10 Place du Petit Sablon
1000 Brussels (City Centre)
www.motinternational.org
24. Elisa Platteau
Group show curated by Jason Dodge
44 Rue Ravensteinstraat
1000, Brussels (City Centre)
www.elisaplatteau.com
26. Michel Rein
LaToya Ruby Frazier
51A Rue Washington
1050, Brussels (Ixelles)
www.michelrein.com
28. Rossicontemporary
Carolina Fernandez, Estefania Perez,
Jonathan Rosic
690 Chaussée De Waterloo
1180, Brussels (Uccle)
www.rossicontemporary.be
30. Daniel Templon
Jan Fabre
13A Rue Veydt
1060, Brussels (Saint-Gilles)
www.danieltemplon.com |
|
2. Catherine Bastide
Group exhibition curated by Marie de Gaulejac
1 Rue Vandenbranden
1000, Brussels (City Centre)
www.catherinebastide.com
4. Harlan Levey
Roland Bouvier, Volkan Diyaroglu,
Marcin Dudek, Erich Gruber,
Charlotte Schleiffert
37 Léon Lepage
1000, Brussels (City Centre)
www.hl-projects.com
6. Office Baroque
Mathew Cerletty
5 Place du Jardin aux Fleurs
1000, Brussels (City Centre)
www.officebaroque.com
9. Valérie Bach
Rancinan
6 Rue Faider
1060, Brussels (Saint-Gilles)
www.galerievaleriebach.com
11. Bodson
Curated by Lara Pan, Sachin Kaeley,
Daphné Navarre, Amikam Toren
21 Rue du Mail
1050, Brussels (Ixelles)
www.bodsongallery.com
13. D+T Project
Elena Bajo
4 Rue Bosquet
1060, Brussels (Saint-Gilles)
www.dt-project.com
15. Xavier Hufkens
Saâdane Afif , Walter Swennen
6-8 & 107 Rue Saint Georges
1050, Brussels (Ixelles)
www.xavierhufkens.com
17. Jozsa
L’Oeuvre au Noir – Natalia de Mello, Lucie Lanzini, David Leleu, Lello//Arnell, Yerbossyn Meldibekov, Anila Rubiku
24 Rue Saint-Georges
1050, Brussels (Ixelles)
www.jozsagallery.com
19. Maruani & Mercier
Group show with Donald Baechler, Peter Halley, David LaChapelle, Bettina Rheims, Wendy White
Sue Williams
17 Rue De La Régence
1000, Brussels (City Centre)
www.maruani-mercier.com
21. Mon Chéri (Inaugural exhibition)
Yeah and Look Where it Got Us
Group show : Jean-Baptiste Bernadet, Dora Budor, Gabriele De Santis, Bryan Dooley, David Douard,
Donna Huanca, Piotr Lakomy,
Eric Mistreta, Kasper Sonne
67 Rue de la Regence
1000 Brussels (City Centre)
www.moncheri.co
23. Nathalie Obadia
Valerie Belin
8 Rue Charles Decoster
1050, Brussels (Ixelles)
www.galerie-obadia.com
25. Almine Rech
Brent Wadden
20 Rue de L’Abbaye
1050, Brussels (Ixelles)
www.alminerech.com
27. Ricou
Zoë Paul
54 Rue Souveraine
1050, Brussels (Ixelles)
www.ricougallery.com
29. Sorry We’re Closed
Peter Schuyff
65A Rue de la Régence
1000, Brussels (City Centre)
www.sorrywereclosed.com |